Progress
Delhi Jal Board invites bids for Improvement of sewerage system by P/L 450mm Dia HDPE pipe by HDD method from B-1692 Shashtri Nagar to MCD office near Kabadiwala in Ward No. 70 Shashtri Nagar in Sadar Bazar Constituency AC-19 under EE(C)-13. (Re-invite) in NORTH, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹500
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
11-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹90,27,700
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
For DJB Tender Fees and EMD on DJB web portal
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender