TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Providing Grid Connected Ro... in FATEHABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,63,020

Value

₹81,51,380

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation announces a tender for Providing Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant (without Battery Bank) in Sewage Treatment Plant at Fatehabad and Water Treatment Plant at Bhattu Distt. Fatehabad in FATEHABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Providing Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant (without Battery Bank) in Sewage Treatment Plant at Fatehabad and Water Treatment Plant at Bhattu Distt. Fatehabad

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹81,51,380

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Elect Hissar

Bid Opening Place

Electrical Hissar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HUDA||Division Elect Hissar Tender Reference Number 20268F0E71F9 33F9 432E 8AC9 E26D5093D276246HSV Tender ID 2026_HBC_544096_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical CBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,63,020 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing Grid Connected Ro... Work Description Providing Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant (without Battery Bank) in Sewage Treatment Plant at Fatehabad and Water Treatment Plant at Bhattu Distt. Fatehabad NDA/Pre Qualification Providing Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plant (without Battery Bank) in Sewage Treatment Plant at Fatehabad and Water Treatment Plant at Bhattu Distt. Fatehabad Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 81,51,380 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Providing Grid Connected Roof Top Solar Power Plan  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location BHATTU MANDI BHATTU MANDI Fatehabad Pincode 125050 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Electrical Hissar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 1140.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623614.xls BOQDOC 322.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, HSVP, Elect, Division, Hisar Address Electrical Hissar   Back

Categories 23

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data