TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Aqualight AB, Aqualight ULL and Maxilight Scintillation Cocktail in EAST SINGHBUM, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

28-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Uranium Corporation of India Limited has released a public tender for Aqualight AB, Aqualight ULL and Maxilight Scintillation Cocktail in EAST SINGHBUM, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 28-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹300

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

28-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Annexure 3

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Uranium Corporation of India Limited

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Uranium Corporation of India Limited

Organization Chain

Uranium Corporation of India Limited||Purchase Department-Jharkhand - UCIL||Group 2 - UCIL

Bid Opening Place

Purchase department Jaduguda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Uranium Corporation of India Limited||Purchase Department-Jharkhand - UCIL||Group 2 - UCIL Tender Reference Number 2/77979 Tender ID 2026_UCIL_288534_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PRE-QUALIFICATION PART (PQC) .pdf PAN CARD,GSTIN CERTIFICATE,CANCELLED CHEQUE LEAF .pdf MSME/NSIC CERTIFICATE .pdf TENDER ACCEPTANCE LETTER .pdf Tender Fee and EMD .pdf 2 Finance Price Part (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 300] Tender Fee in ₹ 300 Fee Payable To Uranium Corporation of India Limited Fee Payable At State Bank of India, Jaduguda Branch Code No.0227 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Uranium Corporation of India Limited EMD Payable At State Bank of India, Jaduguda Branch Code No.0227     Work Item Details Title Aqualight AB, Aqualight ULL and Maxilight Scintillation Cocktail Work Description Aqualight AB, Aqualight ULL and Maxilight Scintillation Cocktail NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Annexure 3 Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Jaduguda Narwapahar and Turamdih Pincode 832102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Purchase department Jaduguda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 28-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT (SPECIFIC TERMS AND CONDITIONS) Annexure-1,2 and 3. 625.20 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Instruction_to_Tenderer.pdf INSTRUCTIONS TO TENDERER AND GENERAL CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT 129.85 2 Tender Documents TECHNICAL_SPECIFICATION_ANNEXURE_X.pdf TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION (ANNEXURE X) 173.52 3 Tender Documents Enquiry77979.pdf Enquiry Copy 715.77 4 BOQ BOQ_336580.xls Price Part 297.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Asst. Purchase Officer Address URANIUM CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED P.O. Jaduguda Mines, Pin Code 832102 East Singhbhum Jharkhand   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data