TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Painting of Runway, Apron and Taxiway Markings at Tezu Airport, during 2026-27, Tezu. in LOHIT, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,19,111

Value

₹39,70,358

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Technical23-08-2026 21:02:00
AwardPending

Airports Authority of India announces a tender for Painting of Runway, Apron and Taxiway Markings at Tezu Airport, during 2026-27, Tezu. in LOHIT, ARUNACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Airports Authority of India||North East Region - AAI||RHQ-NER - AAI

Bid Opening Place

RHQ,NER,Guwahati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Airports Authority of India||North East Region - AAI||RHQ-NER - AAI Tender Reference Number AAINERAGMEC/Tezu/RwPain/26-27 Tender ID 2026_AAI_279922_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per NIT .pdf 2 Finance As per BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,19,111 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 3.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Painting of Runway, Apron and Taxiway Markings at Tezu Airport, during 2026-27, Tezu. Work Description Painting of Runway, Apron and Taxiway Markings at Tezu Airport, during 2026-27, Tezu. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 39,70,358 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Tezu Airport Pincode 792001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RHQ,NER,Guwahati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 05-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Clarification End Date 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   As per NIT 317.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocPRway.pdf As per Tender Document 2258.40 2 BOQ BOQ_326690.xls As per BOQ 255.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-I Date 2 Corrigendum-I Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sh. Arup Hatibaruah, AGM(E-C) Address Sh. Arup Hatibaruah, AGM(E-C), O/O the RED NER Old Building   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
EKIPI MIULI
23-08-2026 21:02:00
2
M/s Anjali Enterprise
24-08-2026 17:52:00
3
M/S BHARGAVI CONSTRUCTIONS
29-08-2026 13:25:00
4
M/S LINGGI ENTERPRISES
26-08-2026 11:17:00
5
M/S NNT ENTERPRISE
26-08-2026 16:14:00
6
M/s R.R. Projects
26-08-2026 13:13:00
7
TGG ENTERPRISES
24-08-2026 20:13:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹39,70,358

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2