Bid Publish Date
10-Mar-2025, 4:06 pm
Bid End Date
20-Mar-2025, 5:00 pm
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for N/a Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 8 issued by. Submission Deadline: 20-03-2025 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Abindujay Technology Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 16512SSD3 WIFI 19.5" | 17-03-2025 13:05:53 | |
| 2 | ANV DIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 16512SSD3 WIFI 19.5" | 19-03-2025 16:12:15 | |
| 3 | COMPUSOFT Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 16512SSD3 WIFI 19.5" | 19-03-2025 15:49:53 | |
| 4 | ESWAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI300A | 20-03-2025 15:48:03 | |
| 5 | Goutami Store Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 18-03-2025 17:51:31 | |
| 6 | HILSON TECHNOLOGY Under PMA | Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP | 20-03-2025 16:14:27 | |
| 7 | MINAS STORES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 16512SSD3 19.5" | 19-03-2025 15:15:41 | |
| 8 | OM SHAKTI COMPUTERS Under PMA | Make : INP Model : I5000C3 | 13-03-2025 12:38:16 | |
| 9 | PC IT SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 16512SSD3 19.5" | 20-03-2025 11:31:25 | |
| 10 | S K & COMPANY Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G | 19-03-2025 13:28:15 | |
| 11 | SNS INFOTECH Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 32512SSD3 WIFI 19.5" | 20-03-2025 16:34:19 | |
| 12 | SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P500 | 20-03-2025 16:48:14 | |
| 13 | TANS INFOTECH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : RDP Model : Desk PC 123 | 13-03-2025 15:16:20 | |
| 14 | VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : fox-trot Model : PC/L3 BR | 13-03-2025 11:41:57 | |
| 15 | VARIED SERVICES Under PMA | Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i3 12100 Win11P 16512SSD3 19.5" | 19-03-2025 16:13:11 | |
| 16 | YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD100 | 19-03-2025 15:41:47 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | COMPUSOFT Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L2 | ANV DIGI SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer | |
| L3 | VARIED SERVICES Under PMA | Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer |
Quantity
8
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
40 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements for participating in the supply of Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computers include being a registered business entity within India, demonstrating experience in similar sectors, and complying with local regulations. Bidders must present adequate documentation to support these criteria, which may include proof of previous contracts or certifications relevant to IT supplies and services.
The technical specifications for desktop computers stipulated by WBSEDCL require at least a dual-core processor, 8GB RAM, 256GB SSD storage, and Windows 10 Pro operating system. These specifications are designed to ensure all computers are capable of efficiently performing standard office tasks and running necessary applications without operational hiccups.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is an essential component of the bidding process, designed to ensure that bidders demonstrate a commitment to their proposals. The amount and terms for the EMD will be specified in the detailed tender documents, and failing to comply can result in disqualification from the bidding process.
Bids must be submitted electronically through the designated e-procurement portal. It is critical for bidders to adhere to the specified document formats—primarily PDF or Word—and ensure that their submissions are complete and submitted before the deadline to secure consideration.
Yes, there are special provisions for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) under this tender. MSEs may receive advantages such as exemptions from the Earnest Money Deposit, which encourages their participation in government procurement processes. Additionally, MSEs are often given preference during the evaluation process if their proposals meet all technical and financial criteria.