TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for REPAIR / FITTINGS / FIXTMENTS/ MAINT AND REPLACEMENT OF INTERNAL ELECTRICAL, DISTRIBUTION BOARD INCLUDING WIRING IN MD ACCN OF OFFRS, JCOS/ORS. in AMRITSAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹96,000

Value

₹48,00,000

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR / FITTINGS / FIXTMENTS/ MAINT AND REPLACEMENT OF INTERNAL ELECTRICAL, DISTRIBUTION BOARD INCLUDING WIRING IN MD ACCN OF OFFRS, JCOS/ORS. in AMRITSAR, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT and tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹48,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE NAMS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE JALANDHAR ZONE - MES||CWE AMRITSAR - MES||GE (NAMS) AMRITSAR - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE NAMS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC AND CE JALANDHAR ZONE - MES||CWE AMRITSAR - MES||GE (NAMS) AMRITSAR - MES Tender Reference Number GE NAMS-66/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_783392_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical APPLICATION AND SCANNED COPY OF TENDER FEE AND EMD .pdf SCANNED COPY OF MES ENLISTMENT LETTER .pdf POLICE VERIFICATION REPORT OR COPY OF PASSPORT FOR UN ENLISTED CONTRACTOR .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ELIGIBILITY CRITERIA OF UN ENLISTED CONTRACTOR .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION NUMBER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF PROVIDENT FUND ACCOUNT NUMBER .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE NAMS Fee Payable At Amritsar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 96,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE NAMS EMD Payable At Amritsar     Work Item Details Title REPAIR / FITTINGS / FIXTMENTS/ MAINT AND REPLACEMENT OF INTERNAL ELECTRICAL, DISTRIBUTION BOARD INCLUDING WIRING IN MD ACCN OF OFFRS, JCOS/ORS. Work Description REPAIR / FITTINGS / FIXTMENTS/ MAINT AND REPLACEMENT OF INTERNAL ELECTRICAL, DISTRIBUTION BOARD INCLUDING WIRING IN MD ACCN OF OFFRS, JCOS/ORS. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT and tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category CLASS D CATEGORY b (i)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE NAMS Pincode 143105 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE NAMS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 291.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 66T.pdf Tender documents 1250.75 2 BOQ BOQ_877721.xls BOQ 586.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE NAMS Address GE NAMS Amritsar   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data