TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Hiring of different categories of Buses on Call on basis for IITGN on Rate Contract in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹45,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar announces a tender for Hiring of different categories of Buses on Call on basis for IITGN on Rate Contract in GANDHINAGAR, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To IIT Gandhinagar Revenue Account

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar||Materials Management - IITGN

Bid Opening Place

IIT Gandhinagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Gandhinagar||Materials Management - IITGN Tender Reference Number IITGN/GA/SER/2026-27/031G Tender ID 2026_IITGN_922616_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Offer .pdf Tender Fees and EMD .pdf 2 Finance BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Payable To IIT Gandhinagar Revenue Account Fee Payable At Payable At Gandhinagar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 45,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To IIT Gandhinagar Revenue Account EMD Payable At Payable At Gandhinagar     Work Item Details Title Hiring of different categories of Buses on Call on basis for IITGN on Rate Contract Work Description Hiring of different categories of Buses on Call on basis for IITGN on Rate Contract NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category Bus Services  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location IIT Gandhinagar Pincode 382055 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place IIT Gandhinagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Hiring of different categories of Buses on Call on basis for IITGN on Rate Contract 1736.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocument.pdf Hiring of different categories of Buses on Call on basis for IITGN on Rate Contract 1719.63 2 BOQ BOQ_969526.xls BoQ 429.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Joint Registrar (MM) Address Academic Block No. 3, IIT Gandhinagar Campus, Palaj, Gandhinagar - 382055   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data