Bid Publish Date
01-Jan-2025, 10:53 am
Bid End Date
11-Jan-2025, 11:00 am
EMD
₹1,49,576
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Yantra India Limited Rocket Link Assembly in JALGAON, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 546 issued by. Submission Deadline: 11-01-2025 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED ELECTRONICS CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : ALLIED Model : AECH/PMBRL-RL/001 Title : Rocket Link Assembly | 10-01-2025 15:59:29 | |
| 2 | AMPHENOL INTERCONNECT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : AMPHENOL Model : 488-W1194-0007 Title : Rocket Link Assembly | 11-01-2025 10:16:47 | |
| 3 | MAPCON Under PMA | Make : Rocket Link Assembly Model : Rocket Link Assembly Title : Rocket Link Assembly | 10-01-2025 17:12:37 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MAPCON(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Rocket Link Assembly | |
| L2 | ALLIED ELECTRONICS CORPORATION (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Rocket Link Assembly |
Quantity
546
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Rocket Link Assembly
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity under applicable business laws, and if any bidder seeks exemption from experience or turnover criteria, they must provide supporting documents validating their eligibility.
Bidders need to possess specific certifications as laid out in the tender documents. These include compliance with the test certificates as per the quality assurance documentation provided by ARDE, Pune.
To register for the tender, bidders must follow the registration process outlined on the GeM portal. It generally involves providing necessary company details and documentation as mandated by the platform.
All submissions must be in the specified formats indicated in the main document. Generally, both electronic formats (PDFs, word documents) and physical formats may be required depending on the nature of submission.
The technical specifications can be found in the attached documentation provided with the tender. Bidders should ensure that their proposals align with ARDE specifications detailed in the referenced documents.
Bidders must comply with the quality standards as provided by ARDE documentation. All products must meet the stipulated quality assurance standards before being accepted.
Yes, bidders are required to adhere to compliance requirements set forth by the Department of Defence Production, including bid security, technical specifications, and necessary certifications.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is set at ₹149,576, which must accompany the bid submission as a sign of good faith and commitment from the bidder.
Performance security requirements will be specified in the detailed procurement documentation. It usually entails a monetary guarantee to ensure contract compliance.
Payment terms will be outlined in the final awarded contract document. Typically, these terms include milestone payments upon delivery and acceptance of goods.
Bids will undergo a total value wise evaluation method where compliance with technical specifications and quality standards will be assessed before awarding the contract.
Results will be communicated post-evaluation phase. Bidders will receive notifications through the GeM portal regarding the outcome of their submissions.
MSEs may receive preferential treatment in the bidding process, which can include relaxed eligibility criteria, cutting-edge subsidies, and better contract terms.
Startups can benefit from specific government policies promoting their participation, including lower financial barriers and supportive evaluation parameters.
This tender emphasizes local manufacturing and procurement, compliant with 'Make in India' policies aimed at promoting indigenous industries and reducing import dependence.
Local content and procurement rules are aligned with government mandates encouraging the procurement of goods and services produced in Indian factories. Specific details are provided in the bidding documents.