TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - supply of Haywa and water tank for Natural ganpati immersion points at bandstand bj road h west ward in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹24,73,682

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai announces a tender for supply of Haywa and water tank for Natural ganpati immersion points at bandstand bj road h west ward in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||H West Ward||Maintenance Department

Bid Opening Place

H/west ward

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai||H West Ward||Maintenance Department Tender Reference Number 0005/28082026 Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1332487_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Documents mentioned in DT .pdf BOQ .xls Rate Analysis .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,212] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,712 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title supply of Haywa and water tank for Natural ganpati immersion points at bandstand bj road h west ward Work Description supply of Haywa and water tank for Natural ganpati immersion points at bandstand bj road h west ward NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,73,682 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Bandra H west ward Pincode 400050 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place H/west ward Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 748.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DT.pdf DT 1438.38 2 BOQ BOQ_2280324.xls BOQ 269.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name S.E.Niket V. ghadge Address H/west ward   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,712

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,73,682

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2