TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Providing animal PNG crematorium operations, maintenance of wet scrubber, upkeep, repair and operation through contract basis, including supply of required manpower, within Thane Municipal Corporation limits in THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 7:15 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,42,500

Value

₹1,42,03,576

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 7:15 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Thane Municipal Corporation Thane Providing animal PNG crematorium operations, maintenance of wet scrubber, upkeep, repair and operation through contract basis, including supply of required manpower, within Thane Municipal Corporation limits in THANE, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Thane Municipal Corporation Thane||Health Department

Bid Opening Place

Panchpakhadi TMC office Thane

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Thane Municipal Corporation Thane||Health Department Tender Reference Number TMC/PRO/Health/345/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_TMC_1325482_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 25,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,42,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing animal PNG crematorium operations, maintenance of wet scrubber, upkeep, repair and operation through contract basis, including supply of required manpower, within Thane Municipal Corporation limits Work Description Providing animal PNG crematorium operations, maintenance of wet scrubber, upkeep, repair and operation through contract basis, including supply of required manpower, within Thane Municipal Corporation limits NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,42,03,576 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location TMC area Pincode 400606 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Panchpakhadi TMC office Thane Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 12:45 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 12:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 12:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   News paper advt. 542.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD.pdf TD 4663.89 2 BOQ BOQ_2270138.xls BOQ 238.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of Date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Medical Officer of Health Address Panchpakhadi TMC office Thane   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 12:45:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 12:45:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,42,03,576

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3