Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹89,515
Value
₹44,75,758
Location
Progress
Municipal Corporation has released a public tender for DISMANTLING, PROVIDING and LAYING STAMPED CONCRETE INFRONT OF GURUDWARA SAHIB OF VILLAGE KUDDA ALI SHER, CHANDIGARH (Composite Work). in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹3,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 18:30:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 18:30:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
75
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹44,75,758
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender