TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for E-TENDER FOR JOB BASIS WORK FOR MILK, CHHACH,LASSI AND DAHI PACKING, STACKING, LEAKAGE, SORTING CRATE WASHING DAHI INCUBATION AND DISPATCH in HANUMANGARH, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹1,80,000

Value

₹90,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

RCDF- MD has released a public tender for E-TENDER FOR JOB BASIS WORK FOR MILK, CHHACH, LASSI AND DAHI PACKING, STACKING, LEAKAGE, SORTING CRATE WASHING DAHI INCUBATION AND DISPATCH in HANUMANGARH, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹90,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SGNR ZDUSS LTD

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RCDF- MD

Organization Chain

RCDF- MD||Ganga Nagar Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd Ganga Nagar||P and I

Bid Opening Place

HANUMANGARH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RCDF- MD||Ganga Nagar Zila Dugdh Utpadak Sahakari Sangh Ltd Ganga Nagar||P and I Tender Reference Number GANGMUL/PLANT/2026/4074-79 DATED 15-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_RCDF_589658_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DD .pdf DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,680] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To SGNR ZDUSS LTD MD RISL Fee Payable At HANUMANGARH JAIPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To SGNR ZDUSS LTD EMD Payable At HANUMANGARH     Work Item Details Title E-TENDER FOR JOB BASIS WORK FOR MILK, CHHACH,LASSI AND DAHI PACKING, STACKING, LEAKAGE, SORTING CRATE WASHING DAHI INCUBATION AND DISPATCH Work Description E-TENDER FOR JOB BASIS WORK FOR MILK, CHHACH,LASSI AND DAHI PACKING, STACKING, LEAKAGE, SORTING CRATE WASHING DAHI INCUBATION AND DISPATCH NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 90,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category JOB BASIS WORK   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location HANUMANGARH Pincode 335512 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HANUMANGARH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NOTICE 269.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1047194.xls BOQ 322.50 2 Tender Documents DOCMILKPACKING.pdf DOCUMENTS 8380.82   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM FOR TERMS AND CONDITION Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANAGING DIRECTOR Address MD SGNR ZDUSS LTD HANUMANGARH   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data