TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Caustic Soda for Bulk Supply as per IS 252 in NORTH 24 PARGANAS, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2025, 4:15 pm

Bid End Date

13-Aug-2025, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹33,000

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2025, 4:15 pm
Technical08-Nov-2025, 1:03 pm
Financial
Award02-Sep-2025, 1:06 am

Bengal Chemicals And Pharmaceuticals Limited (bcpl) invites bids for Caustic Soda for Bulk Supply as per IS 252 (Q2) in NORTH 24 PARGANAS, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 36. Submission Deadline: 13-08-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
SHREERAM CHEMICALS   Under PMA
Make : GRASIM INDUSTRIES LTD--GRASIM INDUSTRIES LTD Model : Grasim Industries Ltd11-08-2025 18:33:28
2
SPHERE CHEM RESOURCES   Under PMA
Make : TGV999 - Caustic Soda Flakes Model : Caustic Soda for Bulk Supply as per IS 252 FLAKES11-08-2025 18:06:45

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SHREERAM CHEMICALS(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Caustic Soda for Bulk Supply as per IS 252
L2
SPHERE CHEM RESOURCES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Caustic Soda for Bulk Supply as per IS 252

Contract / Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

36

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

45 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes | Complete

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

8

OEM Avg. Turnover

15

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Caustic Soda for Bulk Supply as per IS 252 (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERSPHARMACEUTICALS DEPARTMENTBENGAL CHEMICALS AND PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8148487.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

31-Jul-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer