TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Sep-2025, 4:11 pm

Bid End Date

10-Oct-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue27-Sep-2025, 4:11 pm
Technical10-Jul-2025, 9:09 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Telangana State Pollution Control Board (tspcb) Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in HYDERABAD, TELANGANA. Quantity: 32 by. Submission Deadline: 10-10-2025 17: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
BLUE WAVE IT SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512307-10-2025 14:39:17
2
DHARAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7020 SFF10-10-2025 16:47:13
3
DIGITECH PERIPHERALS   Under PMA
Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7020 SFF10-10-2025 16:31:39
4
GARUDA TECHNO SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512310-10-2025 14:18:32
5
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 SFF DESKTOP10-10-2025 16:26:24
6
LAYA TECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 SFF DESKTOP09-10-2025 14:57:10
7
SANBAY NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512310-10-2025 14:15:03
8
TEAM TECH SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512307-10-2025 16:39:52
9
VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : fox-trot Model : SRV/X/4L07-10-2025 14:09:45
10
VARIMAN GLOBAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M4690G10-10-2025 16:35:27

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
BLUE WAVE IT SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L2
DIGITECH PERIPHERALS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L3
SANBAY NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L4
GARUDA TECHNO SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

32

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

12

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

ENVIRONMENT FORESTS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENTSTATE POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8390322.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

06-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

10-Oct-2025, 11:30 am

Opening Date

10-Oct-2025, 12:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

9

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer