TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) in BUDAUN, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

15-Feb-2025, 11:47 am

Bid End Date

28-Feb-2025, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹56,370

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue15-Feb-2025, 11:47 am
Technical28-02-2025 09:34:31
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Nagar Palika Parishad Sahaswan Budaun LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) (Q3) in BUDAUN, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 200 by. Submission Deadline: 28-02-2025 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
M/S PAWAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : HALONIX Model : 45W 120LM 1G5Y LED STREET LIGHT LUMINAIRE28-02-2025 09:34:31
2
M/S B. N. TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : Orient electric Model : ORIENT ELECTRIC 45W STREET LIGHT27-02-2025 17:13:06
3
M/S PUSPANJALI TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : POLYCAB Model : 45W LED Street Light27-02-2025 19:46:01
4
UVES ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : HALONIX Model : 45W 120LM 1G5Y LED STREET LIGHT LUMINAIRE28-02-2025 09:46:39
5
Yashi Enterprises   Under PMA
Make : HALONIX Model : 45W 120LM 1G5Y LED STREET LIGHT LUMINAIRE28-02-2025 08:55:48

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Yashi Enterprises   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)
L2
M/S PAWAN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)
L3
UVES ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

200

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

6

OEM Avg. Turnover

30

Past Performance

60 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3) (Q3)

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTNAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7529100.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

25-Feb-2025

Extended Deadline

28-Feb-2025, 8:30 am

Opening Date

28-Feb-2025, 9:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

11

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

12

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer