TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Regarding catching the stray cattle (cow, calf, bull) wandering inside the limits of Municipal Corporation Rohtak and leaving/sending them in the Village Pehrawar Gaushala. in ROHTAK, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

28-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,500

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for Regarding catching the stray cattle (cow, calf, bull) wandering inside the limits of Municipal Corporation Rohtak and leaving/sending them in the Village Pehrawar Gaushala. in ROHTAK, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 28-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Rohtak

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, M.C, Rohtak

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Rohtak Tender Reference Number MCR/StrayCattle/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_HRY_542394_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of all documents mentioned in DNIT and scanned copy proof of EMD and tender fees .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Regarding catching the stray cattle (cow, calf, bull) wandering inside the limits of Municipal Corporation Rohtak and leaving/sending them in the Village Pehrawar Gaushala. Work Description Regarding catching the stray cattle (cow, calf, bull) wandering inside the limits of Municipal Corporation Rohtak and leaving/sending them in the Village Pehrawar Gaushala. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Rohtak Pincode 124001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, M.C, Rohtak Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 28-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 637.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621864.xls BOQ 235.50 2 Additional Documents DNIT.pdf DNIT 596.17   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, M.C, Rohtak Address Executive Engineer, M.C, Rohtak   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Tender

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

28-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2