TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for REPAIR/ MAINT/ REPLACEMENT OF MISC LT EQUIPMENTS I.E I.E APFC PANEL, CAPACITOR BANK, SERVO VOLTAGE STABILIZER, CENTRALISED UPS, CHANGE OVER SWITCH AND OTHER ALLIED LT EQUIPMENTS IN TECH/ DOMESTIC AREA AT AF STN AMBALA UNDER GE (AF) AMBALA in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹80,000

Value

₹40,00,000

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
Technical19-08-2026 17:14:00
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR/ MAINT/ REPLACEMENT OF MISC LT EQUIPMENTS I. E I. E APFC PANEL, CAPACITOR BANK, SERVO VOLTAGE STABILIZER, CENTRALISED UPS, CHANGE OVER SWITCH AND OTHER ALLIED LT EQUIPMENTS IN TECH/ DOMESTIC AREA AT AF STN AMBALA UNDER GE (AF) AMBALA in AMBALA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES||CWE (AF) Ambala-MES||GE (AF) Ambala-MES

Bid Opening Place

GE AF AMBALA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE(AF) WAC PALAM-MES||CWE (AF) Ambala-MES||GE (AF) Ambala-MES Tender Reference Number GE AF/AMB-T-24/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_781803_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION ON LETTER HEAD AND DEMAND DRAFT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION NUMBER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF PROVIDENT FUND CODE NUMBER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DEMAND DRAFT AS EARNEST MONEY ONLY FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTORS .pdf IF UNLISTED THEN SCANNED COPY OF DOCUMENTS MEETING CRITERIA AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE AF AMBALA Fee Payable At AMBALA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE AF AMBALA EMD Payable At AMBALA     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/ MAINT/ REPLACEMENT OF MISC LT EQUIPMENTS I.E I.E APFC PANEL, CAPACITOR BANK, SERVO VOLTAGE STABILIZER, CENTRALISED UPS, CHANGE OVER SWITCH AND OTHER ALLIED LT EQUIPMENTS IN TECH/ DOMESTIC AREA AT AF STN AMBALA UNDER GE (AF) AMBALA Work Description REPAIR/ MAINT/ REPLACEMENT OF MISC LT EQUIPMENTS I.E I.E APFC PANEL, CAPACITOR BANK, SERVO VOLTAGE STABILIZER, CENTRALISED UPS, CHANGE OVER SWITCH AND OTHER ALLIED LT EQUIPMENTS IN TECH/ DOMESTIC AREA AT AF STN AMBALA UNDER GE (AF) AMBALA NDA/Pre Qualification ALL AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GE AF AMBALA Pincode 133001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE AF AMBALA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 06-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 229.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_875802.xls BOQ 408.50 2 Tender Documents 24TenderPages.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 782.53   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE AF AMBALA Address GE AF AMBALA   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Esha Engineers
19-08-2026 17:14:00
2
M/S LADPURIA ENTERPRISES
20-08-2026 16:22:00
3
M/S Sonu Traders
14-08-2026 13:00:00
4
Raman Electric Trading Co
27-08-2026 13:36:00
5
R D Bansal
27-08-2026 17:26:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

ALL AS PER NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹40,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE AF AMBALA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 16