TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Selection of developer for Setting up of 20 MWh of grid connected Battery Energy Storage System at Dollygunj, Sri Vijaya Puram, Andaman and Nicobar Islands on RESCO mode on BOO basis for a period of 12 years in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

29-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,20,00,000

Value

₹60,00,00,000

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Electricity Department Selection of developer for Setting up of 20 MWh of grid connected Battery Energy Storage System(BESS) at Dollygunj, Sri Vijaya Puram, Andaman and Nicobar Islands on RESCO mode on BOO basis for a period of 12 years in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS issued by. Submission Deadline: 29-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Power Packs(Hydralic, Solar, etc.,)

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

29-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per RFS Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹60,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Assistant Accounts Officer(C) Electricity Deptt.

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

08-09-2026 16:00:00

Authority Records

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Electricity Department||Assistant Engineer (PR) - Circle Office - Port Blair

Bid Opening Place

Sri Vijaya Puram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Electricity Department||Assistant Engineer (PR) - Circle Office - Port Blair Tender Reference Number EL/PL-II/3/2026/2544 dtd. 31.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_ED_24495_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest Money Deposit or EMD Exemption Document .pdf Duly Filled Forms related to Technical Bid as per RFS Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover - Form 7.12 and 7.13 .pdf Price Schedule - BoQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,20,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Assistant Accounts Officer(C) Electricity Deptt. EMD Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram     Work Item Details Title Selection of developer for Setting up of 20 MWh of grid connected Battery Energy Storage System at Dollygunj, Sri Vijaya Puram, Andaman and Nicobar Islands on RESCO mode on BOO basis for a period of 12 years Work Description Selection of developer for Setting up of 20 MWh of grid connected Battery Energy Storage System(BESS) at Dollygunj, Sri Vijaya Puram, Andaman and Nicobar Islands on RESCO mode on BOO basis for a period of 12 years NDA/Pre Qualification As per RFS Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 60,00,00,000 Product Category Power Packs(Hydralic, Solar, etc.,) Sub category Grid connected Battery Energy Storage System   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Dollygunj Sri Vijaya Puram Pincode 744103 Pre Bid Meeting Place Sri Vijaya Puram   Pre Bid Meeting Address Andaman and Nicobar Administration  Pre Bid Meeting Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Sri Vijaya Puram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 30-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 29-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender(NIT) 395.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFSRetenderfor20MWHrBESS.pdf RFS Document for Selection of developer for Setting up of 20 MWh of grid connected Battery Energy Storage System at Dollygunj, Sri Vijaya Puram on RESCO mode on BOO basis for a period of 12 years 3148.66 2 BOQ BOQ_25934.xls Price Schedule - BoQ 350.50 3 Additional Documents FinancialCover.pdf Financial Covers - Format 7.12 and 7.13 231.33   Tender Inviting Authority Name Secretary(Power) Address Andaman and Nicobar Administration Sri Vijaya Puram   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data