Bid Publish Date
24-Jan-2025, 2:54 pm
Bid End Date
03-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹1,00,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for N/a Sewage / Effluent Treatment Plant (Q3) in EAST SINGHBHUM, JHARKHAND. Quantity: 11 by. Submission Deadline: 03-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 VISION ENGINEERS & CONSULTEK Under PMA | Make : NA Model : etp plant | 25-01-2025 16:51:33 | |
| 2 | AQUA WORLD Under PMA | Make : Intellopure Model : IP-10 | 01-02-2025 13:36:34 | |
| 3 | M P SURGICAL Under PMA | Make : NA Model : NA | 02-02-2025 17:10:57 | |
| 4 | M/S GUPTA SALES & SERVICES Under PMA | Make : NA Model : NA | 03-02-2025 14:38:56 | |
| 5 | SRI CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : NA Model : Aqua Purify System | 03-02-2025 10:38:46 | |
| 6 | Structure india Under PMA | Make : ASH Model : ASH STP 10 KLD | 29-01-2025 15:21:30 | |
| 7 | VINCENT TRADECON PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : NA | 03-02-2025 08:13:36 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SRI CORPORATION Under PMA | Item Categories : Sewage / Effluent Treatment Plant,Sewage / Effluent Treatment Plant | |
| L2 | VINCENT TRADECON PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Sewage / Effluent Treatment Plant,Sewage / Effluent Treatment Plant |
Quantity
11
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
100
OEM Avg. Turnover
400
Past Performance
10 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Sewage / Effluent Treatment Plant (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JHARKHAND tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, demonstrating at least 1 year of experience in related projects, and having a minimum average annual turnover of 100 Lakhs. OEM partners are expected to show an average turnover of 400 Lakhs. Additionally, if any bidders seek exemptions from experience or turnover, supporting documents for eligibility must be provided.
Bidders must submit documentation that validates compliance with technical specifications as outlined in the tender documents. Key aspects include prior project experience, past performance metrics, and the necessary quality standards for materials and processes employed during installation and commissioning.
An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 100,000 is mandatory for all bids. Upon acceptance of the bid, the successful bidder may have specific performance security requirements defined in the tender documentation. Payment terms will also be mentioned in the financial proposal part of the tender for clarity regarding conditions and timelines for payment disbursements.
Bidders are required to submit their proposals electronically through the designated tender portal. Documents should be formatted according to the specifications outlined in the tender to ensure they are accepted for evaluation. Key timelines for submissions and related documentation will be as per the tender guidelines.
Yes, this tender includes benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs). These provisions are designed to promote inclusivity in the procurement process and encourage local businesses to participate in projects that align with the government’s 'Make in India' initiative, facilitating their growth and sustainability in the market.