TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - NUC in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

01-Dec-2025, 3:49 pm

Bid End Date

23-Dec-2025, 1:00 pm

Progress

Issue01-Dec-2025, 3:49 pm
Technical22-12-2025 18:10:30
Financial
Award06-Feb-2026, 4:37 am

National Council Of Science Museums (ncsm) has released a public tender for NUC in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 9. Submission Deadline: 23-12-2025 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
MASTECH COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : OEM Model : NUC Title : NUC22-12-2025 18:10:30
2
RSP IT SOLUTION   Under PMA
Make : ASUS Model : ASUS NUC 14 Pro Plus Kit NUC14RVSU5 Mini Pc Title : NUC22-12-2025 17:08:17

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
MASTECH COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : NUC
L2
RSP IT SOLUTION (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : NUC

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

9

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

3

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

NUC

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF CULTURENATIONAL COUNCIL OF SCIENCE MUSEUMS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8634856.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer