TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Providing Wearing Coat (Cement Concrete at Mullai Nagar (Narikuravar Colony) at Therkku Vagaikulam Village in Vagaikulam Panchayat in TIRUNELVELI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

29-Jul-2026, 3:50 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹9,900

Value

₹9,90,000

Progress

Issue29-Jul-2026, 3:50 pm
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department announces a tender for CC road Repair in TIRUNELVELI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 15:50:00

Document Download Start

29-07-2026 15:50:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer Tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,90,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Tirunelveli,RD,TN||MANUR, TIRUNELVELI,RD,TN

Bid Opening Place

Panchayat Union Office, Manur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department||Tirunelveli,RD,TN||MANUR, TIRUNELVELI,RD,TN Tender Reference Number A2/3705/2026 GF Tender ID 2026_RDTN_689387_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Document .pdf Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,900 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Providing Wearing Coat (Cement Concrete at Mullai Nagar (Narikuravar Colony) at Therkku Vagaikulam Village in Vagaikulam Panchayat Work Description CC road Repair NDA/Pre Qualification Refer Tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,90,000 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Manur Pincode 627201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Panchayat Union Office, Manur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Jul-2026 03:50 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Jul-2026 03:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 03:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 272.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_828682.xls Boq 313.50 2 Tender Documents Tender_document_CCrepair.pdf Tender Documents 2087.20   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extended Date 2 Tender document Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name BDO (B.Pt.) Address Panchayat Union, Manur.   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data