TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For New Plantation Work 2026-27 And Five Year Maint. Work Campa Scheme in Ratia Block in FATEHABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹72,375

Value

₹36,18,757

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for New Plantation Work 2026-27 And Five Year Maint. Work Campa Scheme in Ratia Block in FATEHABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||PCCF Office||CF West Hisar||DFO Fatehabad

Bid Opening Place

DFO FATEHABAD

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||PCCF Office||CF West Hisar||DFO Fatehabad Tender Reference Number 33-FTBD-2026-27 Tender ID 2026_HRY_542957_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 72,375 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title New Plantation Work 2026-27 And Five Year Maint. Work Campa Scheme in Ratia Block Work Description New Plantation Work 2026-27 And Five Year Maint. Work Campa Scheme in Ratia Block NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 36,18,757 Product Category Agricultural or Forestry Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location RATIA BLOCK Pincode 125050 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DFO FATEHABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   dnit 956.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents FinrarNew.rar Financial 8.29 2 Additional Documents 33dnitRatiaCAMPA.pdf dnit 940.46 3 Other Document estimateratiacampa.pdf estimate 492.62   Tender Inviting Authority Name DFO Fatehabad Address FOREST COMPLEX FATEHABAD   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Agricultural or Forestry

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹36,18,757

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1