TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of Buildingless Sub Health Centre in BarpukhuriSC in Hojai District under PM ABHIM for the FY 2022 23 under NHM on Turnkey Basis in HOJAI, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

04-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

Bid End Date

14-Jul-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹1,04,060

Value

₹52,03,000

Location

Progress

Issue04-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm
Technical14-07-2026 11:55:00
AwardPending

National Health Mission invites bids for Construction of Buildingless Sub Health Centre in BarpukhuriSC in Hojai District under PM ABHIM for the FY 2022 23 under NHM on Turnkey Basis in HOJAI, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 14-07-2026 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Health Mission||State Programme Management Unit - NHM

Bid Opening Place

OO Mission Director NHM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Health Mission||State Programme Management Unit - NHM Tender Reference Number NHM-32023/38/2022-cons-NHM Tender ID 2026_NHM_52959_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SBD .pdf Technical Documents .pdf EMD details .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls FOB .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,04,060 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Buildingless Sub Health Centre in BarpukhuriSC in Hojai District under PM ABHIM for the FY 2022 23 under NHM on Turnkey Basis Work Description Construction of Buildingless Sub Health Centre in BarpukhuriSC in Hojai District under PM ABHIM for the FY 2022 23 under NHM on Turnkey Basis NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 52,03,000 Product Category Civil Works - Building Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Hojai Pincode 782435 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place OO Mission Director NHM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Jul-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   IFB 109.61 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents FOB_barpukhuri.pdf FOB 325.98 2 Tender Documents SBDbarpukhuri.pdf SBD 3259.85 3 BOQ BOQ_83507.xls BOQ 279.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD NHM Address OO Mission Director NHM   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
GOLAP CH. DEKA
14-07-2026 11:55:00
2
KHEMSA TRADERS AND DEVELOPERS
14-07-2026 12:31:00
3
RAJIB LOHIA
14-07-2026 01:47:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Building

Contract Form

Turn-key

Bid Submission Start

04-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

04-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

14-07-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹52,03,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL HEALTH MISSION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE