TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: ECE LAB EQUIPMENTS in KRISHNAGIRI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 8:15 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹240

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 8:15 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate of Technical Education Function signal generator in KRISHNAGIRI, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electronics Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 13:50:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Polytechnic College - DOTE||Govt. Polytechnic College, Krishnagiri

Bid Opening Place

GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, KRISHNAGIRI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Polytechnic College - DOTE||Govt. Polytechnic College, Krishnagiri Tender Reference Number LIMITED/GPTKGIRI/1268/A1/2026 Tender ID 2026_DoTE_698426_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical GST REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE .pdf NO RELATION CERTIFICATE .pdf PAN CARD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 240 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title ECE LAB EQUIPMENTS Work Description Function signal generator NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electronics Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, KRISHNAGIRI Pincode 635001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, KRISHNAGIRI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 01:45 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 01:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT DOCUMENT FOR FUNCTION SIGNAL GENERATOR 446.18 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_839537.xls BOQ FOR ECE LAB EQUIPMENTS 392.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Tmt.A.ShanmugaPriya,Principal FAC Address GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE, KRISHNAGIRI 635001   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data