TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Material supply for Road Work culvert construction of Pallippadi Kulangara Road in KOTTAYAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹15,000

Value

₹5,97,257

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Panchayat announces a tender for Material supply for Road Work culvert construction of Pallippadi Kulangara Road in KOTTAYAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Panchayat||Deputy Director of Panchayats Kottayam||Nedumkunnam Grama Panchayat

Bid Opening Place

Nedumkunnam G P

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Panchayat||Deputy Director of Panchayats Kottayam||Nedumkunnam Grama Panchayat Tender Reference Number 3/25-26 Tender ID 2026_DP_865927_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf TENDER DOCUMENT .pdf PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,795] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Material supply for Road Work culvert construction of Pallippadi Kulangara Road Work Description Material supply for Road Work culvert construction of Pallippadi Kulangara Road NDA/Pre Qualification Pls Refer Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,97,257 Product Category Raw Materials Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Nedumkunnam Pincode 686542 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Nedumkunnam G P Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 233.63 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1465473.xls BOQ 248.50 2 Tender Documents tenderpallipadi.pdf Tender Documents 468.12 3 Other Document preliminarypallipadi.pdf Preliminary agreement 116.26   Tender Inviting Authority Name Secretary Address Nedumkunnam GP,Nedumkunnam P O   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Raw Materials

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Pls Refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹5,97,257

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4