TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Conversion of 12 Mtr Non AC Super Fast buses (supply, installation, and commissioning - Retro Fitment) to Conventional Air Condition unit for 10 existing buses in 1st phase and extendable upto 100 buses. in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Kerala State Road Transport Corporation Conversion of 12 Mtr Non AC Super Fast buses (supply, installation, and commissioning - Retro Fitment) to Conventional Air Condition unit for 10 existing buses in 1st phase and extendable upto 100 buses. in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Transportation Works/Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Upload all document as per Tender conditions

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation||Stores and Purchase

Bid Opening Place

KSRTC TRANSPORT BHAVAN FORT THIRUVANANTHAPURAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Road Transport Corporation||Stores and Purchase Tender Reference Number ML02/4/2026 Tender ID 2026_KSRTC_862147_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload documentary proof of registered entity in India with valid licenses as per Cl No.7(a) of NIT .pdf Upload the copy of GST Registration Certificate .pdf Upload all pages of NIT, Appendix and Annexure duly filled, signed and stamped by the bidder .pdf Upload Annexure-I, General Information about the tenderer duly filled, signed, stamped by the bidder .pdf Upload Annexure - II, Annual Turnover Statement duly filled, signed, stamped by the bidder .pdf Upload Annexure - III, Non Blacklisting Certificate duly filled, signed, stamped by the bidder .pdf Upload Annexure - IV, Authorisation Certificate duly filled, signed, stamped by the bidder .pdf Upload Annexure-V, experience details as per Cl No.10 ((J) of NIT, duly filled, signed and stamped .pdf Upload Annexure -VI complete Technical specification duly filled, signed, stamped by the bidder .pdf Upload Annexure-VII, Decleration and Service Centre details duly filled signed stamped by the bidder .pdf Upload catalogues, drawings and compliance statements for all major components duly signed, stamped .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,655] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Conversion of 12 Mtr Non AC Super Fast buses (supply, installation, and commissioning - Retro Fitment) to Conventional Air Condition unit for 10 existing buses in 1st phase and extendable upto 100 buses. Work Description Conversion of 12 Mtr Non AC Super Fast buses (supply, installation, and commissioning - Retro Fitment) to Conventional Air Condition unit for 10 existing buses in 1st phase and extendable upto 100 buses. NDA/Pre Qualification Upload all document as per Tender conditions Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Transportation Works/Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location KSRTC, KSRTC - SWIFT Ltd Pincode 695023 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KSRTC TRANSPORT BHAVAN FORT THIRUVANANTHAPURAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for the conversion of 12 Mtr Non AC Super Fast buses (supply, installation, and commissioning - Retro Fitment) to Conventional Air Condition unit for 10 existing buses in 1st phase and extendable upto 100 buses. 626.10 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466592.xls PRICE BID 297.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHAIRMAN AND MANAGING DIRECTOR Address KSRTC TRANSPORT BHAVAN FORT THIRUVANANTHAPURAM   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data