TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Open Tender for Reagent , Consumables used on Blood Gas Analyzer Ma Radiometer Model ABL 90 in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1,91,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for S. M. S. Medical College-Jaipur Reagent, Consumables used on Blood Gas Analyzer Make Radiometer Model ABL 90 in JAIPUR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

S.M.S. Medical College-Jaipur

Organization Chain

S.M.S. Medical College-Jaipur||Principal and Controller||SMS Hospital Jaipur

Bid Opening Place

SMS Hospital Jaipur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain S.M.S. Medical College-Jaipur||Principal and Controller||SMS Hospital Jaipur Tender Reference Number 2132_10.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_SMSMC_588070_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of Bid Fees Processing Fees EMD .pdf Tender Documents and Terms and Conditions .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Medical Superintendent, SMS Hospital, Jaipur Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Reagent , Consumables used on Blood Gas Analyzer Ma Radiometer Model ABL 90 Work Description Reagent , Consumables used on Blood Gas Analyzer Make Radiometer Model ABL 90 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,91,00,000 Product Category Lab Chemistry Reagents Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SMS Hospital Jaipur Pincode 302004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SMS Hospital Jaipur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 371.65 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1044355.xls BOQ 404.00 2 Tender Documents 2132Tenderdocument.pdf Tender Document 8029.38   Tender Inviting Authority Name Medical Superintendent, SMS Hospital Jaipur Address Medical Superintendent, SMS Hospital Jaipur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Lab Chemistry Reagents

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,91,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6