TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For 15 sfc 24-25 Incentive Providing Stairs, Railings and Platform at Inlet Chamber Secondary Classifier on Sewerage Treatment Plant Site in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹16,000

Value

₹16,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate of Town Panchayats Providing Stairs, Railings and Platform at Inlet Chamber Secondary Classifier on Sewerage Treatment Plant Site In Thirumazhisai Town Panchayat in THIRUVALLUR, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Town Panchayats||Thiruvallur Zone||Thirumazhisai Town Panchayat

Bid Opening Place

Thirumazhisai Town Panchayat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Town Panchayats||Thiruvallur Zone||Thirumazhisai Town Panchayat Tender Reference Number 247/2025/a1 Tender ID 2026_DTP_698440_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical_Bid .pdf 2 Finance Schedule .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title 15 sfc 24-25 Incentive Providing Stairs, Railings and Platform at Inlet Chamber Secondary Classifier on Sewerage Treatment Plant Site Work Description Providing Stairs, Railings and Platform at Inlet Chamber Secondary Classifier on Sewerage Treatment Plant Site In Thirumazhisai Town Panchayat NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Thirumazhisai Town Panchayat Pincode 600124 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Thirumazhisai Town Panchayat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender_Notice 80.77 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents technical24-25.pdf Technical_Bid 589.92 2 BOQ BOQ_839546.xls Schedule 409.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Officer Address Thirumazhisai Town Panchayat   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data