Bid Publish Date
04-Mar-2025, 3:33 pm
Bid End Date
14-Mar-2025, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹12,000
Value
₹6,00,000
Location
Progress
Chief Electoral Officer Jammu And Kashmir invites bids for AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Annual Maintenance Contract of TechnicalMechanical Services CCTVs EPABX Networking System LAN Video Conferencing System; Comprehensive; Annual Maintenance Contract of TechnicalMechanical Services C. . in JAMMU, JAMMU & KASHMIR. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 14-03-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 13-03-2025 12:51:06 | |
| 2 | CSD ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 13-03-2025 15:56:19 | |
| 3 | ESTEEM360 ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 13-03-2025 14:48:50 | |
| 4 | G.D ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 14-03-2025 13:17:24 | |
| 5 | JANBAAZ SECURITY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES JBZ Under PMA | 13-03-2025 19:17:59 | |
| 6 | M/S EMAAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 14-03-2025 02:47:35 | |
| 7 | M/S SHIV ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 13-03-2025 23:26:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ADITYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Annual Maintenance Contract of TechnicalMechan | |
| L2 | JANBAAZ SECURITY AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES JBZ( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Annual Maintenance Contract of TechnicalMechan | |
| L3 | CSD ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Annual Maintenance Contract of TechnicalMechan |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
18
Experience Required
2 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
AMC of Integrated Security and Surveillance System - Annual Maintenance Contract of TechnicalMechanical Services CCTVs EPABX Networking System LAN Video Conferencing System; Comprehensive; Annual Maintenance Contract of TechnicalMechanical Services C..
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
SCOPE_OF_WORK
PAYMENT
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about JAMMU AND KASHMIR tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having relevant industry experience, and presenting documentation that shows financial health. Bidders must have experience in similar maintenance contracts and demonstrate a sound understanding of the operations and technical requirements associated with integrated security systems.
The technical specifications necessitate that bidding firms have trained personnel knowledgeable in integrated security systems. This includes familiarity with the maintenance of CCTVs, EPABX, networking systems, and video conferencing systems. Additionally, vendors must provide evidence of prior successful maintenance contracts, complete with credentials to affirm their expertise in such technologies.
For payment terms, payment will be made upon successful completion of maintenance services as per the contract specifications. Bidders are usually required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD), which acts as a security measure indicating their commitment to fulfill the contract terms. The specific EMD amount will be detailed in the tender documentation; hence bidders should review this closely.
Proposals must be submitted electronically via the designated tender submission portal, ensuring all documents are in the required formats specified in the tender. It is crucial for vendors to follow the submission guidelines meticulously to prevent any disqualification or delays in the evaluation process.
The tender provides benefits to Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) by allowing more favorable terms of participation in the bidding process. Provisions may include relaxation of certain eligibility criteria or additional support in the evaluation process, positioning MSEs favorably to participate in government tenders and promote local entrepreneurship. Furthermore, compliance with 'Make in India' policies may incentivize local production and procurement, which is advantageous for MSEs.