Progress
District Court Kasargod announces a tender for Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 (Q3) in KASARGOD, KERALA. Quantity: 8. Submission Deadline: 01-02-2025 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GARG ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE MAKE 12V BATTERY | 31-01-2025 18:01:09 | |
| 2 | Harshita Enterprises Under PMA | Make : relicell Model : RELICELL SSP12V - 65AH - 2 YEARS | 30-01-2025 10:49:01 | |
| 3 | HYKON INDIA LIMITED Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE MAKE 12V BATTERY | 01-02-2025 11:59:02 | |
| 4 | M/S SHERIN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Okaya Model : OB-65-12 | 31-01-2025 12:21:48 | |
| 5 | PEE PEE BATTERIES Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE 65AH/12VOLT SMF BATTERY WITH BUYBACK OLD BAT | 01-02-2025 13:15:27 | |
| 6 | PROCZILLA Under PMA | Make : Okaya Model : OB-65-12 | 31-01-2025 18:28:12 | |
| 7 | SAWAN AIRCON Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE MAKE 12V BATTERY | 01-02-2025 11:02:21 | |
| 8 | SHUBHAM INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : ENERTEX Model : EVR-65 | 31-01-2025 15:49:19 | |
| 9 | SREE MATHAMMAN INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS Under PMA | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE MAKE 12V BATTERY | 01-02-2025 11:27:24 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Harshita Enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L2 | SREE MATHAMMAN INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIERS Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L3 | PEE PEE BATTERIES Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L4 | SAWAN AIRCON Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 | |
| L5 | HYKON INDIA LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
8
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
70 %
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V2) as per IS 15549 (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KERALA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing at least three years of relevant experience in providing similar products, and maintaining satisfactory past performance metrics. Bidders must ensure they have the required certifications and documentation in place to validate their qualifications.
Bidders are required to submit numerous certificates, including the OEM Authorization Certificates and any other certificates as specified in the Acceptance of Technical Criteria (ATC). Meeting the technical specifications is crucial, and any supporting documentation must reflect compliance with IS 15549 standards.
Interested bidders must complete their registration through the official tendering portal. This process includes submitting the necessary identification and business validation documents. Ensuring that all required certificates and credentials are ready before registration will facilitate a smoother application process.
Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) as specified in the tender documents. This deposit ensures the seriousness and commitment of the bidders toward fulfilling the conditions outlined in this tender. The specific amount and acceptable payment methods will be detailed in the pertinent documents.
The evaluation and selection process will adhere to a Total value-wise evaluation methodology. Bids will be assessed based on their technical compliance, past performance, and financial implications, ensuring a comprehensive selection that meets the department's standards and objectives. Bidders can expect to be notified of the results, and adherence to the specified timelines is crucial for successful participation.