TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for All in One PC (V2) in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

20-Mar-2025, 12:12 pm

Bid End Date

31-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm

Value

₹2,85,000

Progress

RA
Issue20-Mar-2025, 12:12 pm
Reverse Auction29-Apr-2025, 1:00 pm
Award19-May-2025, 5:55 pm

Indian Institute Of Astrophysics (iia) invites bids for All in One PC (V2) (Q2) in BANGALORE, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 3. Submission Deadline: 31-03-2025 13: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7420 AIO28-03-2025 10:57:58
2
DHARAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7420 AIO31-03-2025 12:55:22
3
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in One Desktop31-03-2025 10:56:38
4
MX INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I2308M31-03-2025 11:50:58
5
My Challenger1 Digital Marketing   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in One Desktop30-03-2025 19:38:49
6
ODISSI SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7420 AIO28-03-2025 17:44:05
7
OM SHAKTI COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I2308-M28-03-2025 18:10:11
8
PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Dell Model : Dell OptiPlex 7420 AIO28-03-2025 20:40:03
9
SOLEX ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in One Desktop31-03-2025 11:55:39

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L2
SOLEX ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L3
OM SHAKTI COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L4
ODISSI SYSTEMS AND SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L5
CITO INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L6
PATHCOM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L7
DHARAM AGENCIES   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

29-Apr-2025, 1:00 pm

End

30-Apr-2025, 1:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

All in One PC (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGYSCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENTINDIAN INSTITUTE OF ASTROPHYSICS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7663142.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

OEM Authorization Certificate

2

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

3

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer