TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4),Computer Table (V2) in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

26-Sep-2025, 6:17 pm

Bid End Date

20-Oct-2025, 4:00 pm

Value

₹40,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue26-Sep-2025, 6:17 pm
Technical20-10-2025 15:20:37
Award02-Nov-2025, 1:32 am

Geological Survey Of India (gsi) has released a public tender for Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4) (Q3), Computer Table (V2) (Q2) in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Quantity: 4. Submission Deadline: 20-10-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
HSK ENGINEERING   Under PMA
Make : HP S Model : HPS STEEL ALMIRAH (2025-82)20-10-2025 15:20:37
2
INDMET PRESS METAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INDMET PRESS METAL PVT. LTD. Model : indmet/662479427-09-2025 13:41:30
3
M/S JAINCO   Under PMA
Make : Doris Fray Model : confirmi06-10-2025 11:45:54
4
PRIYABRAT ENGINEERING WORKS INDIA   Under PMA
Make : STEEL FIT--STEEL FIT INTERIORS Model : GTS102605-10-2025 12:26:29
5
VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION   Under PMA
Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-SSC-17306-10-2025 12:56:52
6
YOGI ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 3 Shelves Almirah05-10-2025 10:30:00

Contract / Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

4

Category

Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4)

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation/

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

10 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Steel Shelving Cabinets (Adjustable Type) confirming to IS 3312 (V4) (Q3) , Computer Table (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF MINESGEOLOGICAL SURVEY OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8405611.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

13-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

20-Oct-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

20-Oct-2025, 11:00 am

#2

Update

06-Oct-2025

Extended Deadline

13-Oct-2025, 10:30 am

Opening Date

13-Oct-2025, 11:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

9

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer