TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for CON/A-II/104558/LNG/SPARES/26 in SOUTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹11,35,146

Location

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Container Corporation of India Limited Supply of Spark Plug and Lambda Sensor of LNG trucks at CONCOR terminals of Area-II. in SOUTH, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹11,35,146

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Container Corporation of India Limited||WESTERN REGIONS

Bid Opening Place

As per tender document

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Container Corporation of India Limited||WESTERN REGIONS Tender Reference Number CON/A-II/104558/LNG/SPARES/26 Tender ID 2026_CONCR_849270_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Supply of Spark Plug and Lambda Sensor of LNG trucks at CONCOR terminals of Area-II. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CON/A-II/104558/LNG/SPARES/26 Work Description Supply of Spark Plug and Lambda Sensor of LNG trucks at CONCOR terminals of Area-II. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,35,146 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location As per tender document Pincode 110020 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place As per tender document Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Supply of Spark Plug and Lambda Sensor of LNG trucks at CONCOR terminals of Area-II. 474.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Enquiry Document.pdf Supply of Spark Plug and Lambda Sensor of LNG trucks at CONCOR terminals of Area-II. 1292.03   Tender Inviting Authority Name As per tender document Address As per tender document   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data