TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Construction of Boundary wall,RCC drain and Pathway at ward no 12 sanjeevani clinic to hanuman mandir. in SHAHDOL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹33,43,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Directorate Urban Administration and Development Construction of Boundary wall, RCC drain and Pathway at ward no 12 sanjeevani clinic to hanuman mandir. in SHAHDOL, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 17: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director- Shehdol Division - UAD||Shahdol-Nagar Palika Dhanpuri - UAD

Bid Opening Place

NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD DHANPURI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director- Shehdol Division - UAD||Shahdol-Nagar Palika Dhanpuri - UAD Tender Reference Number 636-DATE-04.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_UAD_527072_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCAN COPY OF PWD REGISTRATION AND ANNEXURE H .pdf SCAN COPY OF EMD AND BID DOCUMENTS FEE .pdf SCAN COPY OF PAN AND AADHAAR CARD .pdf SCAN COPY OF GST REGISTRATION AND BLACKLISTING UNDERTAKING .pdf SCAN COPY OF AFFIDAVIT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,394] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 394 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Boundary wall,RCC drain and Pathway at ward no 12 sanjeevani clinic to hanuman mandir. Work Description Construction of Boundary wall,RCC drain and Pathway at ward no 12 sanjeevani clinic to hanuman mandir. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 33,43,000 Product Category Construction Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location DHANPURI Pincode 484114 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD DHANPURI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2009.23 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 1991.96 2 Other Document estimate1.pdf ESTIMATE 633.94 3 BOQ BOQ_634287.xls BOQ 379.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CMO Address NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD DHANPURI   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹33,43,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE