TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Upgradation of Civil Hospital at Ambala Cantt. from 100 Bedded to 200 Bedded in Ambala Distt. (Pdg. Electrical installation). in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹6,49,560

Value

₹3,24,78,436

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for Upgradation of Civil Hospital at Ambala Cantt. from 100 Bedded to 200 Bedded in Ambala Distt. (Pdg. Electrical installation). in AMBALA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Upgradation of Civil Hospital at Ambala Cantt. from 100 Bedded to 200 Bedded in Ambala Distt. (Pdg. Electrical installation).

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,24,78,436

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Ambala

Bid Opening Place

ED - Ambala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department||SE (Elect.) Karnal||EE Elect. Ambala Tender Reference Number 2026C6972591 7836 4922 8FF8 14AE6D0CC9E4663BAR Tender ID 2026_HRY_541531_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical CBD .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 16,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,49,560 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Upgradation of Civil Hospital at Ambala Cantt. from 100 Bedded to 200 Bedded in Ambala Distt. (Pdg. Electrical installation). Work Description Upgradation of Civil Hospital at Ambala Cantt. from 100 Bedded to 200 Bedded in Ambala Distt. (Pdg. Electrical installation). NDA/Pre Qualification Upgradation of Civil Hospital at Ambala Cantt. from 100 Bedded to 200 Bedded in Ambala Distt. (Pdg. Electrical installation). Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,24,78,436 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Electrical work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Ambala Pincode 133001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ED - Ambala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 1140.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620938.xls BOQDOC 234.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extend Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name NAVEEN RATHEE Address ED - Ambala   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data