TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van,Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van,Fab in ADILABAD, TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

10-Mar-2026, 4:43 pm

Bid End Date

30-Mar-2026, 7:00 pm

EMD

₹43,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue10-Mar-2026, 4:43 pm
Technical19-03-2026 13:15:36
Financial
Award06-Apr-2026, 8:51 am

Forest Department announces a tender for Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van (Q3) in ADILABAD, TELANGANA. Quantity: 3. Submission Deadline: 30-03-2026 19: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ACCORD MOTORS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ISUZU DMAX19-03-2026 13:15:36
2
ECO MAKE ENVIRO   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ISUZU DMAX19-03-2026 13:49:55
3
SMART ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : ISUZU DMAX19-03-2026 13:32:29

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
ACCORD MOTORS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van,Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van,Fab
L2
SMART ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van,Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van,Fab
L3
ECO MAKE ENVIRO( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van,Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van,Fab

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3

Category

Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Fabricated Special Purpose Vehicle on Truck/Van (Q3)

Authority Records

ENVIRONMENT FORESTS SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-9079606.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-2

CATALOG Specification

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

25-Mar-2026

Extended Deadline

30-Mar-2026, 1:30 pm

Opening Date

30-Mar-2026, 2:00 pm

Required Documents

1

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

2

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

5

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC)

6

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 2 Items

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Generic Parameters Application of Vehicle Cash Van
Generic Parameters Supply of Base Vehicle In the scope of seller (Base vehicle supplied by the seller)