TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Construction of Flooring, CC road, and interlocking work at K.M. Inter College, Dhampur (District Bijnor) under the Project Alankar scheme in BIJNOR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹50,00,000

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Director Cum Chief Engineer RED Construction of Flooring, CC road, and interlocking work at K. M. Inter College, Dhampur (District Bijnor) under the Project Alankar scheme in BIJNOR, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,714

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹50,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

25-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Director Cum Chief Engineer RED

Organization Chain

Director Cum Chief Engineer RED||CHIEF ENGINEER WEST||SE MORADABAD CIRCLE

Bid Opening Place

SE RED Circle-Moradabad.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director Cum Chief Engineer RED||CHIEF ENGINEER WEST||SE MORADABAD CIRCLE Tender Reference Number 673/RED/NIT/2026-27 Dated 06.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_REDUP_1178871_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,714] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,714 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Flooring, CC road, and interlocking work at K.M. Inter College, Dhampur (District Bijnor) under the Project Alankar scheme Work Description Construction of Flooring, CC road, and interlocking work at K.M. Inter College, Dhampur (District Bijnor) under the Project Alankar scheme NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 50,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Bijnor Pincode 246701 Pre Bid Meeting Place SE RED Circle-Moradabad.  Pre Bid Meeting Address SE RED Circle-Moradabad.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place SE RED Circle-Moradabad. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 677.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents T2KM.pdf T-2 1133.85 2 BOQ BOQ_2215987.xls BOQ 255.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE RED Circle-Moradabad. Address SE RED Circle-Moradabad.   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data