TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Additional alteration of HPPSC Office building at Nigam Vihar,Shimla-02.(SH C/o of wating area near Canteen of HPPSC Building, Nigam Vihar, Shimla-02. in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,340

Value

₹50,16,644

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

PWD has released a public tender for Additional alteration of HPPSC Office building at Nigam Vihar, Shimla-02. (SH C/o of wating area near Canteen of HPPSC Building, Nigam Vihar, Shimla-02. in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

E.E. Shimla Urban DIVISION, HPPWD, Shimla-3

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number SD-III-9074dt.24-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_141927_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of tender document as per schedule F (6.3) Earnest Money as per schedule F (6.5) on line mode. .pdf Contractor registration as per general Rule 23 and as per invitation of bid. .pdf GST registration as per General Rule No 21. Copy of GST No./ Copy of Tin No. and Copy of PAN Card. .pdf Proof of registration under Employees Provident Funds and Miscellaneous Provision Act. 1952. .pdf HP.PWD Form No-8 with full address and Mobile No. .pdf Affidavit of Gazetted and non-Gazetted HPPWD employees related to him (General Rule No 16). .pdf Affidavit of no relative working in PWD, Information furnished in the bid is correct in all respect. .pdf Proof of Machinery Tools plant and ownership as per sr. No. 6.19 of schedule F Clause 18. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,340 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Additional alteration of HPPSC Office building at Nigam Vihar,Shimla-02.(SH C/o of wating area near Canteen of HPPSC Building, Nigam Vihar, Shimla-02. Work Description Additional alteration of HPPSC Office building at Nigam Vihar,Shimla-02.(SH C/o of wating area near Canteen of HPPSC Building, Nigam Vihar, Shimla-02. NDA/Pre Qualification As per SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 50,16,644 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Nigam Vihar Shimla Pincode 171002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place E.E. Shimla Urban DIVISION, HPPWD, Shimla-3 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1210.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_210674.xls BOQ 432.00 2 Tender Documents SBD5016644.pdf SBD 5189.88   Tender Inviting Authority Name E.E. Shimla Urban DIVISION, HPPWD, Shimla-3 Address E.E. Shimla Urban DIVISION, HPPWD, Shimla-3   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹50,16,644

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1