TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repair of Aeration Tank and Digester Tank in STP at Nangal Township. in RUPNAGAR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹21,530

Value

₹10,76,145

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Bhakra Beas Management Board Repair of Aeration Tank and Digester Tank in STP at Nangal Township. in RUPNAGAR, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,76,145

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Sr. Accounts officer BBMB, Nangal Township.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHAKRA BEAS MANAGEMENT BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - Bhakra Dam Division - 423

Bid Opening Place

Nangal Township

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhakra Beas Management Board||XEN - Bhakra Dam Division - 423 Tender Reference Number 900/2026/TS Tender ID 2026_BBMB_286716_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Terms and Conditions .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,530 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Sr. Accounts officer BBMB, Nangal Township. EMD Payable At Nangal Township.     Work Item Details Title Repair of Aeration Tank and Digester Tank in STP at Nangal Township. Work Description Repair of Aeration Tank and Digester Tank in STP at Nangal Township. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,76,145 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Nangal Township Pincode 140124 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Nangal Township Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Terms and Conditions 409.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_334573.xls Financial Bid (BOQ) 328.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er. Surender Dhiman, Executive Engineer. Address Executive Engineer, BC and Township Division, BBMB Nangal Township.   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data