TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For TN-18369 Supply, fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning works of Louvers, damper and repair / reconditioning work damaged duct of existing air washer system (ECP) of Unit I to VII, of KSTPS, Kota. in KOTA, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

02-Jul-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹38,374

Value

₹19,18,000

Progress

Issue02-Jul-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for RRVUN - CMD Supply, fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning works of Louvers, damper and repair / reconditioning work damaged duct of existing air washer system (ECP) of Unit I to VII, of KSTPS, Kota in KOTA, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

02-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

02-07-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per QR mentioned in Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹19,18,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

digitally as mentioned in tender documents

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

RRVUN - CMD

Organization Chain

RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE - (TH), KSTPS, Kota, Jaipur

Bid Opening Place

Kota Super Thermal Power Station

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RRVUN - CMD||RVUN - CE - (TH), KSTPS, Kota, Jaipur Tender Reference Number TN-18369 Tender ID 2026_RRVUN_571569_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Techno Commercial Documents Part-A .pdf 2 Finance BoQ or Price Bid Part-B .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To digitally as mentioned in tender documents Fee Payable At digitally as mentioned in tender documents Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,374 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To digitally as mentioned in tender documents EMD Payable At digitally as mentioned in tender documents     Work Item Details Title TN-18369 Supply, fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning works of Louvers, damper and repair / reconditioning work damaged duct of existing air washer system (ECP) of Unit I to VII, of KSTPS, Kota. Work Description Supply, fabrication, Erection, Testing and Commissioning works of Louvers, damper and repair / reconditioning work damaged duct of existing air washer system (ECP) of Unit I to VII, of KSTPS, Kota NDA/Pre Qualification As per QR mentioned in Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,18,000 Product Category Supply of Materials/Hiring of Goods Sub category ETC works of Louvers, damper   Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Kota Super Thermal Power Station Pincode 324008 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Kota Super Thermal Power Station Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 10635.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TN18369.pdf Techno Commercial Documents Part-A 16830.31 2 BOQ BOQ_1017295.xls BoQ or Price Bid Part-B 355.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension-V Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF ENGINEER KSTPS, KOTA Address New Adm. Building, Kota Super Thermal Power Station, Sakatpura, Kota   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data