TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Establishment of Advanced Immersive Learning Infrastructure (AR/VR/MR Lab) in South East, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited invites bids for Establishment of Advanced Immersive Learning Infrastructure (AR/VR/MR Lab) in South East, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Computer- Data Processing

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited

Organization Chain

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan||IT Division - TCIL

Bid Opening Place

New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Corporate Office - TCIL Bhawan||IT Division - TCIL Tender Reference Number TCIL/ITCS/ARVR/0817 Tender ID 2026_TCIL_289201_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid 1 .pdf Technical Bid 2 .pdf 2 Finance Commercial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To EMD Payable At Payable At     Work Item Details Title Establishment of Advanced Immersive Learning Infrastructure (AR/VR/MR Lab) Work Description Establishment of Advanced Immersive Learning Infrastructure (AR/VR/MR Lab) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Computer- Data Processing Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location New Delhi Pincode 110048 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EOI 932.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOIARVRMR.pdf TCIL EOI 914.85 2 Other Document PriceBidARVR.xls Price Bid 62.50 3 Additional Documents Checklist.pdf Check List 196.61   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM Address TCIL Bhawan,G K 1, NewDelhi -110048   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data