TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of High-Performance Computing in CHITTOOR, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

11-Jan-2025, 8:15 am

Bid End Date

08-Feb-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹85,000

Progress

Issue11-Jan-2025, 8:15 am
Technical02-Jan-2025, 8:00 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Indian Institutes Of Science Education And Research (iiser) has released a public tender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of High-Performance Computing in CHITTOOR, ANDHRA PRADESH. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 08-02-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Tyrone Model : Tyrone Camarero SDI200A3N-212 Title : Supply, Installation and Commissioning of High-Performance Computing01-02-2025 13:30:38
2
S P A ENTERPRISE INFO SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Arin Model : AR-PL8000R Title : Supply, Installation and Commissioning of High-Performance Computing08-02-2025 14:00:48

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
NETWEB TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Supply, Installation and Commissioning of High-Performance Computing

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

7

OEM Avg. Turnover

30

Past Performance

30 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Supply, Installation and Commissioning of High-Performance Computing

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF EDUCATIONHIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENTINDIAN INSTITUTES OF SCIENCE EDUCATION AND RESEARCH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7364018.pdf

Main Document

Download

Referenced Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

Buyer Organization specific Integrity Pact shall have to be complied by all bidders. Bidders shall have to upload scanned copy of signed integrity pact as per Buyer organizations policy along with bid. Click here to view the file

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer