Bid Publish Date
16-Sep-2025, 2:30 pm
Bid End Date
06-Oct-2025, 1:00 pm
EMD
₹1,000
Value
₹39,500
Location
Progress
UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) has released a public tender for For Height Raising of CGR (beam) through modification in CCR (Column) of 33KV PGCIL and 33 KV Naribari-I Bay at 220KV SS Rewa Road Prayagraj in FATEHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 06-10-2025 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Maa Enterprises | 06-10-2025 12:54:00 | |
| 2 | M/S New Sharma Electricals | 06-10-2025 10:21:00 | |
| 3 | M/S OM SHANTI ENTERPRISES | 06-10-2025 11:53:00 | |
| 4 | M/S SHIVA CONSTRUCTION | 04-10-2025 17:13:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
EMD Fee Type
fixed
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Fixed-rate
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
16-09-2025 15:30:00
Document Download Start
16-09-2025 15:00:00
Document Download End
06-10-2025 13:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document