TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Notice Inviting Tender for Procurement of Immunoassay analyzer Phadia 200 under ICMR Project at AIIMS Bhopal in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹79,550

Value

₹39,72,150

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Bhopal announces a tender for Notice Inviting Tender for Procurement of Immunoassay analyzer Phadia 200 to be procured under ICMR Project under PMABHIM SEAR Fund for Department of Microbiology at AIIMS Bhopal in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments (Hospital / Lab)

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 13:30:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹39,72,150

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Bhopal

Bid Opening Place

Central Store, 2nd Floor

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Bhopal Tender Reference Number AIIMS Res Immunoassay Analyzer053 Dt 24082026 Tender ID 2026_IMSBP_923413_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 79,550 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To EMD Payable At Payable At   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 British Pound NA 4 Japanese yen NA   Work Item Details Title Notice Inviting Tender for Procurement of Immunoassay analyzer Phadia 200 under ICMR Project at AIIMS Bhopal Work Description Notice Inviting Tender for Procurement of Immunoassay analyzer Phadia 200 to be procured under ICMR Project under PMABHIM SEAR Fund for Department of Microbiology at AIIMS Bhopal NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 39,72,150 Product Category Equipments (Hospital / Lab) Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location AIIMS Bhopal Pincode 462020 Pre Bid Meeting Place I/c Office of SPSO, Central Store  Pre Bid Meeting Address I/c Office of SPSO, Central Store, AIIMS Bhopal  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Central Store, 2nd Floor Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender document 949.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderPhadia.pdf Tender document 931.68 2 BOQ BOQ_970386.xls Financial Bid 280.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Executive Director Address AIIMS Bhopal   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data