TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Work of Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 03 Nos. of additional 33KV Feeder Bays at 220/33KV Cuncolim Sub-station in SOUTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹11,20,010

Value

₹5,60,00,480

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for Work of Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 03 Nos. of additional 33KV Feeder Bays at 220/33KV Cuncolim Sub-station in SOUTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,60,00,480

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CONTRACT SERVICE CELL (CSC)

Bid Opening Place

5th Floor, Vidyut Bhavan, Electricity Dept. Panaji

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CONTRACT SERVICE CELL (CSC) Tender Reference Number Tender 14(2026-27)/CSC Tender ID 2026_ED_31404_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT AND TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIOS .pdf CPWD FORMS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 6,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,20,010 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Work of Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 03 Nos. of additional 33KV Feeder Bays at 220/33KV Cuncolim Sub-station Work Description Work of Design, Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 03 Nos. of additional 33KV Feeder Bays at 220/33KV Cuncolim Sub-station NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,60,00,480 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Div XII, Xeldem Pincode 403705 Pre Bid Meeting Place 5th Floor, Vidyut Bhavan, Electricity Dept. Panaji  Pre Bid Meeting Address 5th Floor, Vidyut Bhavan, Electricity Dept. Panaji  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place 5th Floor, Vidyut Bhavan, Electricity Dept. Panaji Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION SKETCHES APPROVED MAKES 5704.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31788.xls BOQ 464.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Electrical Engineer Address 5th Floor, Vidyut Bhavan, Electricity Dept. Panaji   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data