TenderDekho Logo
Active Global Tenders EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - GLOBAL OPEN TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF 1578 MT OF HIGH BULK DENSITY ALUMINIUM FLUORIDE FOR NALCO SMELTER PLANT, ANGUL in ANUGUL, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

21-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Jul-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for National Aluminium Company Limited, NALCO GLOBAL OPEN TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF 1578 MT OF HIGH BULK DENSITY ALUMINIUM FLUORIDE FOR NALCO SMELTER PLANT, ANGUL in ANUGUL, ODISHA issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 07: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consumables- Raw materials

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-07-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

21-07-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

National Aluminium Company Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Aluminium Company Limited,NALCO||NALCO-Corporate Office-Bhubaneswar||Materials,CO,Bhubhaneswar,NALCO

Bid Opening Place

BHUBANESWAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Aluminium Company Limited,NALCO||NALCO-Corporate Office-Bhubaneswar||Materials,CO,Bhubhaneswar,NALCO Tender Reference Number NBC/MM/GTN/HBD/ALF3/2026/03 Tender ID 2026_NALCO_918409_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 R-T-G-S 4 ECS 5 NEFT 6 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Submission of all the documents as per clause no. 8.3 of Annnexure D of Tender Notice .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid or BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To National Aluminium Company Limited EMD Payable At Bhubaneswar   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA   Work Item Details Title GLOBAL OPEN TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF 1578 MT OF HIGH BULK DENSITY ALUMINIUM FLUORIDE FOR NALCO SMELTER PLANT, ANGUL Work Description GLOBAL OPEN TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF 1578 MT OF HIGH BULK DENSITY ALUMINIUM FLUORIDE FOR NALCO SMELTER PLANT, ANGUL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks Panel of IEM as per Tender Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consumables- Raw materials Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location NALCO SMELTER UNIT Pincode 759145 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BHUBANESWAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Jul-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GLOBAL OPEN TENDER FOR PROCUREMENT OF 1578 MT OF HIGH BULK DENSITY ALUMINIUM FLUORIDE FOR NALCO SMELTER PLANT, ANGUL 1101.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_965147.xls Price Bid or BOQ 336.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Corrigendum_1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager (Materials) Address NALCO BHAWAN, P/1, NAYAPALLI, BHUBANESWAR   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data