Bid Publish Date
04-Apr-2025, 6:54 pm
Bid End Date
16-Apr-2025, 6:00 pm
EMD
₹44,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Cement Corporation Of India Limited (cci) contract for loading transportation of Gypsum from NTPC Dadri to Rajban Cement Factory by Road. in SIRMAUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Quantity: 2000 issued by. Submission Deadline: 16-04-2025 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : GEM/2025/B/6114505 Model : GEM/2025/B/6114505 Title : contract for loading transportation of Gypsum from NTPC Dadri to Rajban Cement Factory by Road. | 15-04-2025 15:33:50 | |
| 2 | CJ DARCL LOGISTICS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : CJ Darcl Logistics Limited Model : contract for loading transportation of Gypsum from Title : contract for loading transportation of Gypsum from NTPC Dadri to Rajban Cement Factory by Road. | 14-04-2025 15:40:22 | |
| 3 | H J LOGISTICS Under PMA | Make : GEM/2025/B/6114505 Model : GEM/2025/B/6114505 Title : contract for loading transportation of Gypsum from NTPC Dadri to Rajban Cement Factory by Road. | 15-04-2025 12:31:32 | |
| 4 | H S LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : GEM/2025/B/6114505 Model : GEM/2025/B/6114505 Title : contract for loading transportation of Gypsum from NTPC Dadri to Rajban Cement Factory by Road. | 15-04-2025 11:49:22 | |
| 5 | RAVINDRA ROAD CARRIERS Under PMA | Make : RRC Model : Contract For Loading Transportation Of Gypsum From Title : contract for loading transportation of Gypsum from NTPC Dadri to Rajban Cement Factory by Road. | 14-04-2025 13:32:31 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | H S LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : contract for loading transportation of Gypsum from NTPC Dadri to Rajban Cement Factory by Road. | |
| L2 | H J LOGISTICS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : contract for loading transportation of Gypsum from NTPC Dadri to Rajban Cement Factory by Road. | |
| L3 | RAVINDRA ROAD CARRIERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : contract for loading transportation of Gypsum from NTPC Dadri to Rajban Cement Factory by Road. | |
| L4 | A S LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : contract for loading transportation of Gypsum from NTPC Dadri to Rajban Cement Factory by Road. | |
| L5 | CJ DARCL LOGISTICS LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : contract for loading transportation of Gypsum from NTPC Dadri to Rajban Cement Factory by Road. |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
2000
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
contract for loading transportation of Gypsum from NTPC Dadri to Rajban Cement Factory by Road.
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
16-Apr-2025, 12:30 pm
Opening Date
16-Apr-2025, 1:00 pm
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HIMACHAL PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with appropriate licenses, showcasing previous experience in transportation projects, and demonstrating financial stability to manage the project’s scale.
Bidders must ensure that they have suitable vehicles for transporting bulk Gypsum, adhere to safety standards during the loading and transportation process, and maintain thorough documentation of the logistics involved.
The earnest money deposit (EMD) is a financial assurance that bidders must provide, confirming their intention to uphold the contract terms should they be selected. The specific amount and payment instructions will be outlined in the tender documents.
Submissions must be carried out electronically through the designated portal, adhering to specified formats for the complete proposal, including the financial bids and supporting documents as detailed in the tender listings.
Yes, this tender includes special provisions for MSEs and startups. They are encouraged to apply, with measures in place to assist their participation, aligning with 'Make in India' initiatives to foster localized economic growth and procurement.