TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for supply of dry ration in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹2,88,333

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force supply dry ration in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Food Products

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IG HQ C FTR ITBP BHOPAL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force

Organization Chain

DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, CENTRAL FTR,ITBP

Bid Opening Place

ITBP HQ C FTR BHOPAL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force||IG, CENTRAL FTR,ITBP Tender Reference Number ITBP/HQ C FTR G.SHOP DRY RATION 2026-92 Tender ID 2026_ITBP_923483_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical AS PER NIT .pdf AS PER TENDER .pdf 2 Finance AS PER BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,88,333 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IG HQ C FTR ITBP BHOPAL EMD Payable At SBI KOKTA BHOPAL     Work Item Details Title supply of dry ration Work Description supply dry ration NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Food Products Sub category dry ration items  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location ITBP HQ C FTR BHOPAL Pincode 462022 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ITBP HQ C FTR BHOPAL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   AS PER NIT 1259.24 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   AS PER TENDER 14651.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970453.xls AS PER BOQ 261.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DIG ADM C FTR HQ ITBP Address IG HQ C FTR BHOPAL   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data