Bid Publish Date
05-Sep-2025, 4:15 pm
Bid End Date
25-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹94,000
Value
₹36,33,312
Location
Progress
Directorate of Agriculture and Assam Seed Corporation invites bids for Construction of Pesticide Laboratory Building at Ulubari, Guwahati-7 under SOPD, 2025-26 in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 25-09-2025 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DILIP MAZUMDAR | 25-09-2025 16:30:00 | |
| 2 | Jahirul Aziz Ahmed | 25-09-2025 16:26:00 | |
| 3 | M/S BORAH ENTERPRISE | 25-09-2025 15:35:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | Jahirul Aziz Ahmed | |
| L2 | DILIP MAZUMDAR | |
| L3 | M/S BORAH ENTERPRISE |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
Yes
EMD Fee Type
percentage
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
120
Bid Submission Start
05-09-2025 16:15:00
Document Download Start
05-09-2025 16:15:00
Document Download End
25-09-2025 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Multi Currency Fee
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Refer as tender documents
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
11-09-2025 14:30:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE