Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 1:15 pm
EMD
₹23,900
Value
₹11,95,000
Location
Progress
Heavy Water Board invites bids for Biennial contract for rewinding of LT motors at CPP-2026 in BHADRADRI KOTHAGUDEM, TELANGANA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 13: 15: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
730
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 18:45:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹11,95,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Pay and Accounts Officer, Heavy Water Plant(M).
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE